CONCACAF Series 2026 · March 29, 2026
Dominican Republic
CONCACAF · North & Central America / Caribbean
1 1
📍 Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic
Elo before
884
-7 → 877
Gap
64
Elo pts
Elo before
820
+7 → 827
Cuba
CONCACAF · North & Central America / Caribbean
Elo Rating Trend · Last 12 Months
Dominican Republic vs Cuba
Dominican Republic Cuba Match
⚡ Elo Ratings · Match Day
Dominican Republic
Cuba
884
Pre-match Elo
820
-7
Elo Change
+7
877
Post-match Elo
827
⚡ Elo Ratings · Today
Dominican Republic
Cuba
875
Current Elo
827
1010
Peak Elo (all-time)
1153
#144 World
World Rank
#152 World
#16 CONCACAF
Conf. Rank
#17 CONCACAF
⚔ Head to Head · All Time
1 wins
Record
5 wins
1W 2D 5W
6 Goals 15 Goals
Match Info
Date March 29, 2026
Competition CONCACAF Series
Venue Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic
Neutral No
Elo Gap 64 pts
Upset No — favourite won
Expected
Win probability (Dominican Republic) 71.99%
Win probability (Cuba) 28.01%
Future Meetings
Made with teapot in Morocco by Mouad